Noah Star Wins the 2011 NSD Camp Tournament

Doubles

1. Mountain View NN byes
2. NO Jesuit JP byes
3. Strake Jesuit JH byes
4. Stuyvesant AE byes

5. Strake DM byes

6. Stoneman JF byes
7. Loyola-Blakefield TC byes
8. Beacon NS byes
9. Lexington NS byes
10. NO Jesuit JH d 23. Strake WK (William Kim)
22. Scarsdale DM d 11. Mountain Brook WM (Wyatt Moorer)
12. Hockaday KQ d 21. Bainbridge AT (Alex Teiche)
20. Scarsdale ZE d 13. Whitman SF (Stephanie Franklin)
14. Loyola AB d 19. Whitman DM (Daisy Massey)
18. Whitman JL d 15. Evanston EB (Erik Baker)
17. Torrey Pines EL d. 16. Bainbridge HB (Haley Brandt-Erichsen)

Octafinals

1. Mountain View NN d 17. Torrey Pines EL (Erwin Li)
2. NO Jesuit JP d. 18. Whitman JL (Jessica Levy)
3. Strake JH d 14. Loyola AB (Adam Bistagne)
4. Stuyvesant AE d 20. Scarsdale ZE (Zach Edelman)
5. Strake DM d 12. Hockaday KQ (Kathy Qiu)
6. Stoneman JF d 22. Scarsdale DM (Douglas Meyers)
10. NO Jesuit JH d 7. Loyola-Blakefield TC (Tom Cameron)
9. Lexington NS d 8. Beacon NS (Natalia Sucher)

Quarterfinals

9. Lexington NS (aff) d Mountain View NN (Nikhil Nag) 3-0 (Brown, JLiu, Tarsney)
2. NO Jesuit JP over 10. NO Jesuit JH (Jim Huang)
3. Strake JH (aff) d 6. Stoneman JF (Josh Feinzig) 2-1 (LLiu, Parker, *Niemi)
4. Stuyvesant AE (neg) d 5. Strake DM (Drew McCormick) 3-0 (Houston, Massey, Melin)

Semifinals

9. Lexington NS (neg) d 4. Stuyvesant AE (Andrew Eckholm) 3-2 (Houston, Imas, Scoggin, *Moerner, *Zimmermann)
2. NO Jesuit JP (neg) d 3. Strake JH (John Heizelman) 5-0 (Chy, Kawahara, Parker, Stein, Tarsney)

Finals

9. Lexington NS (neg) d 2. NO Jesuit JP (Jacob Pritt) 4-1 (*Donovan, JLiu, LLiu, Massey, Moerner)

Reserve Pan (Runner up)

NO Jesuit – Jacob Pritt

Winner of the Flash in the Pan (Champion)

Lexington – Noah Star

 

Speaker Awards

20. Scarsdale GK (Geoffrey Kristof)
19. Stuyvesant EH (Eric Han)
18. Evanston EB (Erik Baker)
17. CPS SS (Sarah Sachs)
16. Hockaday RB (Rupsha Basu)
15. Stuyvesant GW (Grant Weisberg)
14. Loyola AB (Adam Bistagne)
13. Stuyvesant AE (Andrew Eckholm)
12. Whitman SF (Stephanie Franklin)
11. Hockaday KQ (Kathy Qiu)
10. Strake JH (John Heizelman)
9. Mountain Brook WM (Wyatt Moorer)
8. NO Jesuit JH (Jim Huang)
7. Lexington NS (Noah Star)
6. Beacon NS (Natalia Sucher)
5. Loyola-Blakefield TC (Tom Cameron)
4. Stoneman JF (Josh Feinzig)
3. NO Jesuit JP (Jacob Pritt)
2. Strake DM (Drew McCormick)
1. Mountain View NN (Nikhil Nag)