Update: Congratulations to all who received first round at-large qualifications to the Tournament of Champions!

Apple Valley – Grace Hoffa

Apple Valley – Prince Hyeamang

Bronx Science – Diganta Rashed

Bronx Science – Griffin Miller

Hawken School – Nicole Kastelic

Judge Barefoot Sanders – Dino De La O

La Canada – Alex Zhao

Marcus – Lyndie Ho

Marlborough School – Annie Gersh

Oxbridge Academy – Nalin Vattigunta

Penisula – Jonas Le Barillec

West Des Moines Valley – Trent Gilbert

As we are all waiting to hear about which debaters will receive at larges, a friend of NSDupdate  has been compiling data for us about students who are currently eligible to apply for at-large qualification to the TOC. This data was collected informally from results sheets and so may contain errors or missing information. Please feel free to comment with any corrections or updates (we are currently missing information from Vestavia and St. James).

The table includes the potential applicants listed by school, debater, where they bid, win percentage, the number of tournaments they have attended,  and the number of bid rounds they appeared in, followed by their performance at each tournament they attended. If you have trouble seeing the individual tournament performances, either export the table to a friendly file format or choose to “show all columns”

School
Debater
Where they bid
Prelim Win %
#Tournies
#BidRds (excl. bid)
Tournament #1
#2
#3
#4
#5
#6
#7
#8
#9
#10
#11
#12
#13
Southside Rahul Raghavan Myers Park 83 1 0 Myers Park (5-1) Finals
Harrison Sammi O'Reilly Haravrd 80 3 0 Ridge (4-1) Octas Newark (4-2) Octas Harvard (4-0) Doubles
Oxbridge Nalin Vattigunta Dowling 76 9 3 Yale (5-1) Doubles Valley (5-1) Triples Bronx (5-2) Doubles) Glenbrooks (5-2) Dowling (5-1) Sems Blake (4-2) Doubles Lexington (5-1) Octas Harvard(3-1) Sunvite (4-2) Octas
Winter Springs Jack Ling Crestian 76 5 1 Crestian (5-1) Sems Blue Key (6-0) Sems Harvard (2-2) Sunvite (4-2) Doubles Alta (5-2) Doubles
Byram Hills Paul Erlanger Newark 75 13 3 Yale (4-2) Doubles Beltway (5-1) Octas Crestian (4-2) Octas) Hen Hud (3-2) Octas Princeton (4-2) Octas Ridge (5-0) Sems Blake (4-2) Triples Newark (4-2) Finals Lexington (4-2) Doubles Columbia (6-0) Sems Scarsdale (5-1) OCtas Harvard (3-1) Bronx (5-2) Triples
Calhoun Home Adam Calhoun Churchill 75 8 3 UT (4-1) Doubles grapevine (4-1) quarters St. Mark's (5-1) Doubles Houston (4-1) Octas Strake (4-2) Octas Churchill (4-1) Win Isidore (5-1) Quarters Greenhill (3-3)
Law Magnet DIno De Lao Strake 75 10 5 Valley (6-0) Doubles Greenhill (3-3) Glenbrooks (4-3) Strake Jesuit (5-1) Sems HW (4-2) Doubles Emory (4-2) Doubles Colleyville (4-1) Sems St. Mark's (5-1) Doubles Sunvite (5-1) Octas Grapevine (4-1) Octas
Hawken Nicole Kastelic Harvard 74 9 5 Yale (5-1) Octas Bronx (4-3) Crestian (5-1) Octas Blake (5-1) Doubles HW (5-1) Doubles Stanford (5-1) Octas Harvard (3-1) Octas Apple Valley (4-3) Emory (4-2) Octas
Logan Calen Smith Alta 74 3 1 Alta (6-1) Quarters Golden Desrt (4-2) Quarters Berkeley (4-2)
Valley Trent Gilbert Iowa Caucus 73 10 4 Bronx (5-2) Doubles Glenbrooks (4-3) Apple Valley (5-2) Doubles Dowling (5-1) Quarters Iowa Caucus (6-0) Win Blake (5-1) Doubles Lexington (4-2) Doubles Stanford (4-2) Doubles Emory (5-1) Octas Omaha Westside 3-3
Cypress Falls Karman Singh Strake 72.7 4 0 St. Mark's (3-3) Strake Jesuit Sems (5-1) UT (4-1) Octas Colleyville (4-1) Octas
Bronx Science Diganta Rashad Blake 72.4 10 2 Yale (5-1) Triples Valley (3-3) Hen Hud (4-1) Doubles Ridge (4-1) Quarters Apple Valley (5-2) Doubles Blake (5-1) Quarters Lexington (4-2) Columbia (4-2) Octas Scarsdale (4-2) Sems UPenn (4-1) Doubles
Centennial Zane Miller Whitman 72 4 Alta (5-2) Doubles) Golden Desrt (4-2) Doubles UPS (4-2) Quarteres Whitman (5-1) Win
Dowling Catholic Cati Kalinoski Crestian 71 5 2 Valley (4-2) Triples Greenhill (4-2) Doubles Crestian (6-0) Quarters Glenbrooks (4-3) Iowa Caucus (4-2) Quarters
Flower Mound Jeremy Tsai UPenn 71 3 0 Grapevine (3-2) Colleyville (3-2) Octas UPenn (4-0) Win
Flower Mound Audrey Zhang UPenn 70 4 0 Grapevine (4-1) Doubles Greenhill (3-3) Colleyville (3-2) UPenn (4-0) Finals
Hunter Nina Potischman Harvard 70 9 0 Valley (3-3) Bronx (4-3) Beltway (4-2) Octas Princeton (5-1) Octas Newark (5-1) Quarters Lexington (3-3) Columbia (5-1) (Quarters) Scarsdale (4-2) Octas Harvard (4-0) Quarters
Brentwood Jacob Reiter CPS 69 7 1 Loyola (4-2) Octas Valley (4-2) Triples St. Mark's 3-3 Meadows (4-2) Doubles CPS (5-1) Quarters Golden DEsrt (5-1) Octas Berkeley (4-2) Doubles
North Allegheny Gabe Ren Wake Forest 69 5 3 Wake (4-2) Finals Yale (3-3) Bronx (5-2) Double Princeton (4-2) Quarters Harvard (4-0) Doubles
Peninsula Jonas LeBarillec Meadows 69 9 1 Loyola (4-2) Octas Voices (4-2) Doubles Meadows (5-1) Quarters Notre Dame (5-1) Octas Glenbrooks (3-4) CPS (5-1) Doubles Golden dEsert (3-3) Stanford (5-1) Octas Berkeley (4-2) Triples
Torrey Pines Sujay Singh Meadows 69 6 2 Meadows (4-2) Octas Lexington (4-2) Doubles CPS (3-3) Golden Desert (6-0) Doubles Berkeley (4-2) USC (4-2) Quarters
Apple Valley Prince Hyemang Blake 68.8 5 1 Valley (4-2) Triples Glenbrooks (5-2) Doubles Apple Valley (4-3) Blake (5-1) Quarters Emory (4-2) Doubles
Flower Mound Amany Abu-Hijleh UPenn 68 4 0 Grapevine (3-2) UT (3-2) Colleyville (4-1) Octas UPenn (3-1) Finals
Marlborough Annie Gersh Alta 68 7 1 Loyola (4-2) Doubles Voices (4-2) Octas) Meadows (4-2) Doubles Glenbrooks (5-2) Alta (6-1) Win Golden Desert (4-2) Doubles Berkeley (3-3)
University Jacob Ronkin Crestian 68 7 2 Valley (4-2) Triples Bronx (5-2) Doubles Crestian (4-2) Quarters Strake Jesuit (4-2) Octas) Lexington (4-2) Harvard (3-1) Triples Emory (4-2) Octas
Bronx Science Griffin Miller Valley 67.4 7 2 Yale (4-2) Doubles Valley (5-1) Sems Meadows (3-3) Glenbrooks (3-4) Newark (5-1) Doubles Lexington (4-2) Octas Emory (5-1) Octas
Dougherty Valley Connor Riano Berkeley 67 3 0 Voices (4-2) Triples Golden Desert (3-3) Berkeley (5-1) Octas
Flower Mound Jalaj Sood Colleyville 67 6 0 Grapevine (3-2) Doubles Strake (4-2) OCtas Greenhill (3-3) UT 4-1 (Octas) Colleyville (5-0) Finals UPenn (3-1) Doubles
La Canada Alex Zhao USC 67 10 4 Loyola (4-2) Octas Valley (4-2) Doubles) Meadows (4-2( Octas CPS (4-2) Doubles HW (4-2) Triples Golden Desert (5-1) Octas Stanford (5-1) Octas Harvard (3-1) Voices (5-1) Octas USC (5-1) Sems
Torrey Pines Ash Israni Voices 67 6 1 Voices (4-2) Quarters Meadows (5-1) Octas CPS (4-2) Doubles Golden Desert (4-2) Octas Berkeley (4-2) Triples USC (3-3)
Apple Valley Grace Hoffa Harvard Westlake 66.7 4 0 Valley (4-2) Triples Greenhill (4-2) Blake (4-2) Triples HW (4-2) Octas
Brown Blake Dawson Blake 66.7 6 1 Bronx (4-3) Apple Valley (4-3) Blake (Quarters) 5-1 Newark (6-0) Sems Harvard (2-2) Emory (3-3)
Byram Hills Sarah Crucilla Bronx 65 10 0 Yale (4-2) Triples Bronx (5-2) Octas) Beltway (5-1) Octas Hen Hud (3-2) Doubles Princeton (5-1) Octas Blake (3-3) Newark (5-1) Doubles Lexington (3-3) Scarsdale (2-4) Harvard (2-2)
Marcus Lyndie Ho Grapevine 65 5 3 St. Mark's (4-2) Doubles Strake Jesuit (4-2) Quarters Colleyville (3-2) Greenhill (4-2) Doubles Grapevine (4-1) Sems
University Karan Choudhary Crestian 65 8 0 Yale (5-1) Doubles Valley (3-3) Bronx (4-3) Crestian (6-0) Apple VAlley (4-3) Strake Jesuit (3-3) Lexington (4-2) Harvard (2-2)
Interlake Alisa Liu Harvard Westlake 64 7 1 Valley (3-3) Bronx (5-2) Trips MEadows (4-2) Doubles HW (5-1) Octas Lexington (3-3) Stanford (4-2) Octas Harvard(2-2) USC (4-2)
Los Altos James Naumovski Harvard Westlake 64 7 2 Loyola (4-2) Octas Valley (4-2) Doubles) Voices (3-3) Meadows (3-3) CPS (4-2) Doubles HW (5-1) Quarters Berkeley (4-2) Doubles
Whitman Leora Korn Lexington 64 7 1 Valley (4-2) Triples) St. Mark's (3-3) Glenbrooks (3-4) Apple Valley (5-2) Doubles Blake (5-1) Triples LExington (4-2) Quarters Harvard (3-1) Triples
Harker Karen Qi Voices 62.5 9 2 Voices (4-2) Quarters St. Mark's (4-2) Doubles Greenhill (2-4) Glenbrooks (4-3) Alta (5-2) Doubles CPS (Octas) 4-2 HW (3-3) Golden DEsert (5-1) Quarters Berkeley (4-2) Triples
Princeton Daniel Edelberg Yale 62 2 0 Yale (4-2) Quarters Apple Valley (4-3)
University Alejandro Frydman Crestian 61 6 1 Valley (2-4) Bronx (5-2) Doubles Crestian (4-2) Quarters Apple Valley (4-3) Strake Jesuit (4-2) Harvard (3-1)
Westwood Saavan Nanavati UT 61 4 0 Berkeley (3-3) Glenbrooks (2-5) UT (5-0) Sems/ Finals Churchill (4-1) Quarters
Immaculate Heart Louisa Melcher Alta 60 9 0 Loyola (4-2) Doubles Valley (4-2) Triples) Voices (4-2) Doubles Meadows (2-4) Notre DAme (4-2) Octas Alta (6-1) Quarters Berkeley (4-2) triples UPS (3-3) USC (2-4)
Loyola Nicholas Rogers St. Mark's 57 9 2 Voices (3-3) St. Mark's Octas (4-2) Meadows (4-2) Octas Glenbrooks (4-3) HW (3-3) CPS (3-3) GD (2-4) Berkeley (4-2) Stanford (4-2) Doubles USC (4-2) Quarters)
Harvard-Westlake Conor Engel Alta 56.25 8 0 Voices (2-4) St. Mark's (2-4) CPS (3-3) Lexington (3-3) Stanford (5-1) Doubles Berkeley (5-1) Triples Emory (4-2) USC (3-3)
Henry Grady Will Taft St. James 56 3 0 Emory (3-3) Myers Park (3-3) St. James (NO INFO- assume 4-2)
Lincoln Brian Yang Whitman 56 3 0 CPS (3-3) UPS (3-3) Whitman (4-2) Finals
Barrington Sienna Nordquist Iowa Caucus 55.2 5 0 Valley (3-3) Apple Valley (4-3) Iowa Caucus (4-2) Finals Blake (3-3) Harvard (2-2)
Sprague Colin Gesik UPS 55 3 0 Berkeley (1-5) UPS (5-1) Sems Whitman (4-2) Octas
University Samantha Koreman Crestian 52 3 0 Valley (2-4) Crestian (4-2) Octas Apple Valley (4-3)
Henry Grady Logan Mann St. James 50 2 0 Emory (2-4) St. James (NO INFO- assume 4-2)
Peninsula Ishan Gaur Berkeley 45 8 0 Berkeley (4-2) Doubles Glenbrooks (3-4) HW (3-3) CPS (3-3) Voices (2-4) Stanford (3-3) Loyola (1-5) Notre DAme (3-3)