NSDupdate brings you the 2011-2012 bid list. Below is a list of students and where they earned their bids, as well as a section that tallies by school.

11 Bids
Bob Overing- Loyola (Greenhill, Harker, Meadows, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Alta, Blake, VBT, Emory, Golden Desert, Stanford)

7 Bids
John Heizelman- Strake Jesuit (Grapevine, Greenhill, Bronx Science, Walt Whitman, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, VBT)
Jim Huang- Jesuit (Greenhill, Bronx Science, Walt Whitman, Apple Valley, Isidore Newman, Crestian, VBT)
Josh Tupler- University (Greenhill, Valley, Bronx Science, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Dowling Catholic, Emory)
Andrew Eckholm- Stuyvesant (Yale, Bronx Science, Walt Whitman, Hendrick Hudson, Ridge, University, Emory)

6 Bids
Daniel Tartakovsky- PV Peninsula (Greenhill, Bronx Science, USC, Glenbrooks, CPS, VBT)
Jacob Pritt- Jesuit (Greenhill, Bronx Science, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Crestian, VBT)
Grant Weisberg- Stuyvesant (Walt Whitman, Hendrick Hudson, Ridge, University, Lexington, Emory)8

5 Bids
Michael Fried- University (Greenhill, Bronx Science, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Dowling Catholic)
Drew McCormick- Strake Jesuit (Grapevine, Greenhill, Bronx Science, Apple Valley, VBT)
Clay Spence- Strake Jesuit (Grapevine, Greenhill, Bronx Science, Glenbrooks, VBT)
Regan Grishaber- Aliso Nigeul (Harker, Bronx Science, Meadows, Lexington, VBT)
Geoffrey Kristof- Scarsdale (Bronx Science, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Blake, Emory)
Rebecca Kuang- Greenhill (Grapevine, Meadows, Apple Valley, Emory, Colleyville)
Nikhil Nag- Mountain View (Greenhill, Valley, Meadows, CPS, Stanford)

4 Bids
Yang Yi- Millburn (Bronx Science, Princeton, University, Lexington)
Jeremy Dang – Strake Jesuit (Grapevine, St. Marks, UT, Winston Churchill)
Tom Cameron- Loyola Blakefield (Yale, Bronx Science, Apple Valley, VBT)
Henry Zhang- PV Peninsula (Greenhill, Bronx Science, USC, VBT)
Ed Hendrickson-Meadows (Valley. St. Mark’s, Blake, Emory)
Luke Stuttgen- Apple Valley (Valley, St. Mark’s, VBT, Emory)
Farhan Damani- Greenhill (Grapevine. Meadows, Glenbrooks, Emory)
Stephanie Franklin- Walt Whitman (Greenhill, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Emory)
Michael Harris- Loyola (Harker, Desert Vista, Alta, Stanford)
Michelle Jiang- Monta Vista (Cupertino) (Valley, Alta, VBT, Stanford)

3 Bids
Richard Shmikler- St. Louis Park (Valley, St. Mark’s, Iowa Caucus)
Josh Feinzig- Stoneman Douglas (Greenhill, Yale, Glenbrooks)
Noah Star- Lexington (Greenhill, Bronx Science, Glenbrooks)
Michelle Choi- Harvard Westlake (Greenhill, Bronx Science, Blake)
Annie Zhu- Hockaday (Apple Valley, Blake, Lexington)
Alex Teiche- Bainbridge Island (Whitman, UPS, Federal Way)
Carlton Bone- Suncoast Community (Valley, Glenbrooks, Crestian)
William McGrew- Benjamin Franklin (St. James, Isidore Newman, Crestian)
Moses Sloven- West Des Moines Valley (Yale, Iowa Caucus, Omaha Westside)
Danny DeBois- Harrison (Apple Valley, Hendrick Hudson, Columbia)
Kyle Allen-Niesen (UPS, VBT, Golden Desert)
Tom Placido- Loyola (Meadows, Alta, Stanford)
Adam Bistagne- Loyola (St. Mark’s, VBT, Stanford)
Sarah Sachs- College Prep (St. Mark’s, Meadows, Stanford)
Travis Chen- Palo Alto (St. Mark’s, Alta, Stanford)

2 Bids
Robbie Dillard- Northland Christian (Greenhill, St. Mark’s)
Brian Hodge- Cypress Falls (Houston-Memorial, St. Mark’s)
Chase Hamilton- Flower Mound (Yale, St. Mark’s)
Leah Shapiro- St. Louis Park (Valley, Iowa Caucus)
Juliet Nelson- Blake (St. Mark’s, Apple Valley)
Elana Leone- CESJDS (Bronx Science, Apple Valley)
Christian Morris- Lake Highland (Valley, Apple Valley)
Brendan Gallagher- Harvard Westlake (Meadows, USC)
Erwin Li- Torrey Pines (Valley, USC)
Eric Han- Stuyvesant (Yale, Hendrick Hudson)
Erik Baker- Evanston (Valley, Glenbrooks)
Mollie Cowger- Hockaday (Valley, Glenbrooks)
Paige Mackenzie- College Prep (St. Mark’s, Glenbrooks)
Alex Wissman- Kent Denver (Valley, Alta)
Matt Zavislan- George Washington (Valley, Alta)
Tillman Huett- Pflugerville (St. Mark’s, UT)
Joseph Millman- Carpe Diem (Yale, Princeton)
Grant Laverty- Ankeny (Valley, Dowling Catholic)
Katherine Qiu- Hockaday (Valley, Dowling Catholic)
Andrew Glantz- Brentwood (CPS, UPS)
Grant Reiter- Scarsdale (Yale, Lexington)
Ty Joplin- Cypress Woods (St. Mark’s, Winston Churchill)
Sam Natbony- Scarsdale (Walt Whitman, Columbia)
Jessica Levy- Walt Whitman (Blake, VBT)
Alon Daks- Scarsdale (Lexington, Emory)
Megan Nubel- Valley (Blake, Emory)
Jacob Nails- Starr’s Mill (St. James, Emory)
Terrence Lonam- Lake Highland (Crestian, Emory)
Larry Millstein- Scarsdale (Columbia, Newark)
Annie Kors- Harvard Westlake (Blake, Golden Desert)
Sam Matthews- Kent Denver (Blake, Golden Desert)
Colton Smith- Wenatchee (UPS, Stanford)
Sammi Cannold- Byram Hills (Columbia, Scarsdale)

1 Bid
Eddie Kelinsky- Loyola (Wake Forest)
Michael Moorin- duPont Manuel (Wake Forest)
Charlie Laswell- Hunter College (Yale)
Kimberly Tan- Lynbrook (Harker)
Rodrigo Paramo- Reagan (Houston-Memorial)
Steffen Seitz- Strake Jesuit (St. Mark’s)
Haziq Siddiqi- Lynbrook (St. Mark’s)
Jon Langel- West Des Moines Valley (Iowa Caucus)
Michael O’Krent- Harvard Westlake (Meadows)
Robbie Steirn- Cypress Bay (Blue Key)
Natalie Atyeo- Stoneman Douglas (Blue Key)
Haley Brandt-Erichsen- Bainbridge Island (Whitman)
Alexander Erwig- Crescent Valley (Whitman)
Saleil Bhat- Los Altos (Apple Valley)
Aneri Amin- Harvard Westlake (USC)
Ally Brabant- Harrison (Hendrick Hudson)
Connor Durkin- Tahoma (Alta)
Mark Gorthey- Westlake (UT)
Travis Fife- Keller (UT)
Alex Cordover- Mountain Brook (Ohio Valley)
Haley Siddall- Mountain Brook (Ohio Valley)
Jack Seigel- Parkway West (Ohio Valley)
Ben Swanson- Henry Clay (Ohio Valley)
Jayasai Rajagopal- Jackson (Ohio Valley)
Jerry Chen- Lexington (Ridge)
Max McCArthy- Mountain View (CPS)
Almog Gavra- Los Altos (CPS)
Matthew Pregasen- Trinity Prep (University)
Raghav Bansal- Durham Academy (Myers Park)
Angela Wang- Northwest Guilford (Myers Park)
Zach Edelman- Scarsdale (Lexington)
Benjamin Fife- Scarsdale (Lexington)
Derek Holliday- Eastside Catholic (Federal Way)
Brandon Hopen- University (Crestian)
Jeffrey Greenberg- Stoneman Douglas (Crestian)
Alec Kerrigan- Jupiter (Crestian)
Lucy Korsakov- West Des Moines Valley (Omaha Westside)
Christine Chen- Hockaday (VBT)
Paul Zhou- Lexington (Emory)
Shai Szulanski- Bronx Science (Emory)
Tyler Morris- Bronx Science (Newark)
Amyn Kassam- Dulles (Colleyville)
Adam Hoffman- Lexington (Scarsdale)

Schools
1. Loyola (Bob Overing, Michael Harris, Eddie Kelinsky, Adam Bistagne, Tom Placido) (22)
1. Strake Jesuit (Drew McCormick, John Heizelman, Clay Spence, Jeremy Dang, Steffen Seitz) (22)
3. Scarsdale (Geoffrey Kristof, Grant Reiter, Sam Natbony, Alon Daks, Benjamin Fife, Zachary Edelman, Larry Millstein) (15)
3. Stuyvesant (Andrew Eckholm, Eric Han, Grant Weisberg) (15)
5. Jesuit (Jim Huang, Jacob Pritt) (13)
5. University (Josh Tupler, Michael Fried, Brandon Hopen) (13)
7. PV Peninsula (Henry Zhang, Daniel Tartakovsky) (10)
8. Greenhill (Farhan Damani, Rebecca Kuang) (9)
8. Harvard Westlake (Michelle Choi, Brendan Gallagher, Michael O’Krent, Aneri Amin, Annie Kors) (9)
10. Hockaday (Mollie Cowger, Kathy Qiu, Annie Zhu) (8)
10. Mountain View/ Los Altos (Nikhil Nag, Saleil Bhat, Almog Gavra, Max McCarthy) (8)
12. Valley (Moses Sloven, Jon Langel, Lucy Korsakov, Megan Nubel (7)