Congratulations to Shelby, Anisha, Parth, James, and Nick for finishing their quals!

USC ends the season’s bid opportunities. Congratulations to La Jolla’s Ram Prasad for being the bid leader of the 2013-14 season and Scarsdale for leading the season in team bid count!

If you’re applying for the at large, please message me so I can bold your name on this list. – ben K

10 Bids

Ram Prasad’14- La Jolla (Greenhill, Valley, Voices, Bronx, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Blake, VBT, Stanford, Harvard)

 

9 Bids

Danny DeBois’14- Harrison (Greenhill, Bronx, Apple Valley, Hendrick Hudson, Glenbrooks, Princeton, VBT, Lexington, Harvard)

Chris Kymn’14- Loyola (Greenhill, Valley, Voices, Bronx, Glenbrooks, College Prep, VBT, Stanford, USC)

 

8 Bids

Akhil Jalan’15- PV Peninsula (Loyola, Greenhill, Bronx, Harvard-Westlake, College Prep, VBT, Emory, Harvard)

Leah Shapiro’14- St. Louis Park (Valley, Bronx, Iowa Caucus, Apple Valley, Blake, VBT, Stanford, Harvard)

 

7 Bids

Jackson Lallas’15 Brentwood (Loyola, Greenhill, Bronx, Meadows, Glenbrooks, College Prep, VBT)

Pranav Reddy’15- Harker (Greenhill, Voices, St. Mark’s, Glenbrooks, VBT, Golden Desert, Berkeley)

Annie Kors’14- Harvard Westlake (Greenhill, Bronx, Glenbrooks, Blake, VBT, Stanford, Harvard)

 

6 Bids

Andrew O’Donohue’14- Collegiate (Yale, Valley, Bronx, Princeton, Lexington, Columbia)

Jake Steirn’16- Cypress Bay (Greenhill, Valley, Walt Whitman, University, Lexington, Emory)

Chloe Naguib’14 Hockaday (Grapevine, Greenhill, Valley, St. Mark’s, Lexington, Colleyville Heritage)

Charlotte Lawrence’14- CPS (Valley, Voices, St. Mark’s, Meadows, Glenbrooks, Berkeley)

Arjun Tambe’15- PV Peninsula (Greenhill, Glenbrooks, College Prep, VBT, Stanford, Harvard)

 

5 Bids

Jason Smith’14- WDM Valley (Bronx, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, Dowling Catholic, Blake)

The Azbel’14- Lake Highland (Cypress Bay, Walt Whitman, Apple Valley, Dowling Catholic, Myers Park)

Jessica Levy’14- Walt Whitman (Valley, Bronx, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, University)

Nikhil Nandu’14- Lake Highland (Valley, Cypress Bay, Dowling Catholic, Myers Park, University)

Adam Tomasi’15- Sacred Heart (Yale, Voices, Bronx, Hendrick Hudson, Lexington)

Shania Hunt’14- Northland Christian (Greenhill, Apple Valley, Glenbrooks, VBT, Berkeley)

Daisy Massey’14- Walt Whitman (Bronx, Apple Valley, Blake, Lexington, Harvard)

Travis Chen’14- Palo Alto (Greenhill, Voices, VBT, Stanford, Harvard)

 

4 Bids

Akhil Gandra’15 Westwood (Grapevine, St. Mark’s, Glenbrooks, UT)

Varad Agarwala’16- Greenhill (Meadows, Apple Valley, Emory, Colleyville Heritage)

David Branse’15- University (Valley, Cypress Bay, Emory, Harvard)

 

3 Bids

Davis Labarre ’15 Northland Christian (Grapevine, Greenhill, Bronx)

Matthew Meyer’14-Isidore Newman (Valley, St. James, St. Mark’s)

Tyler Gamble’15- Kinkaid (Greenhill, St. Mark’s, Meadows)

Rahul Gosain’15- Scarsdale (Yale, Cypress Bay, Apple Valley)

Xixiang Xiong- Cypress Woods (UT, Isidore Newman, Strake Jesuit/TDC)

Srikar Pyda’14- Harker (Greenhill, College Prep, VBT)

Ben Ulene’14- Scarsdale (Yale, Valley, University)

Courtney DeVore- Louis D. Brandeis (St. Mark’s, UT, University)

Arun Sharma- Travis (St. Mark’s, Strake Jesuit/TDC, Churchill)

Neel Yerneni- Katy Taylor (Valley, Apple Valley, Emory)

Noah Thaler’14- Scarsdale (Yale, Hendrick Hudson, Columbia)

Ruchir Rastogi- LAMP (Cypress Bay, University, Emory)

Daiya Massac’14- Bronx Science (Walt Whitman, University, Emory)

Katie Hughes’14- Immaculate Heart (Harvard-Westlake, Alta, Golden Desert)

Bennett Eckert- Greenhill (Apple Valley, Colleyville Heritage, Berkeley)

Salim Damerdji- Los Altos (Golden Desert, Stanford, Berkeley)

Preetham Chippada’15- Lexington (Greenhill, Scarsdale, Harvard)

Varun Bhave’15- Del Mar Independent (Valley, Voices, USC)

McKay Giller’14- Loyola (Apple Valley, VBT, USC)

 

2 Bids

Michael Bogaty’15- Scarsdale (Yale, Cypress Bay)

Drew Burd’16 Westlake (Grapevine, St. Mark’s)

Adam Young’15- Scarsdale (Yale, Walt Whitman)

Alberto Tohme- Strake Jesuit (St. Mark’s, Apple Valley)

Claire Kueffner- Hopkins (Iowa Caucus, Apple Valley)

JP Stuckert- Strake Jesuit  (St. Mark’s, Houston- Memorial)

Matthew Koshak- Christ Episcopal (St. James, Houston-Memorial)

Saahil Jain- University (Valley, Glenbrooks)

Andrew Bower’15- Miramonte (Meadows, Alta)

Anthony Tohme- Strake Jesuit (St. Mark’s, UT)

Eric Hale-Bettendorf (Iowa Caucus, Dowling Catholic)

Jack Patton- Vestavia Hills (Ohio Valley, Isisdore Newman)

Tom Kadie’15- Miramonte (Voices, College Prep)

Micah Rosen’15- Brentwood (Meadows, College Prep)

Emma Weddle- Des Moines Roosevelt (Glenbrooks, Blake)

Jacob Chorches- Brentwood (Meadows, College Prep)

David Wang’16- Scarsdale (Walt Whitman, Blake)

Cameron Cohen- Harvard Westlake (Alta, VBT)

Jae Ahn- CTY (Isidore Newman, VBT)

Jamie Hintson- Wren (Wake Forest, Myers Park)

Sarah McDonagh- Centennial (Whitman, UPS)

Gina Scorpiniti- Valley (Blake, Omaha Westside)

Charlie Blatt’14- Scarsdale (Yale, Lexington)

John Sasso’14-  Strake Jesuit (University, Emory)

Anne-Marie Hwang’15- Hockaday (Grapevine, Colleyville Heritage)

Michael O’Krent’14- Harvard Westlake (Meadows, Golden Desert)

Sabrina Shammas- Brentwood (UPS, Stanford)

Jack Wilson- Ridge (Hendrick Hudson, UPenn)

Lucas Smith- Monticello (Princeton, UPenn)

David Dosch- John Marshall (St. Mark’s, Berkeley)

Jared Paul’15-Brentwood (Bronx, Berkeley)

Christian Quiroz- Newark Science (Glenbrooks, Harvard)

Nathan Cha- Randolph (Newark, Harvard)

Danny Li- Hunter College (Scarsdale, Harvard)

Anisha Vora- Annie Wright (Whitman, Vestavia)

Nick Steele- Harvard Westlake (Alta, USC)

Shelby Heitner- Harvard Westlake (Alta, USC)

James Zhang- PV Peninsula (College Prep, USC)

Parth Kalaria- Trinity Valley (Myers Park, Vestavia)

 

1 Bid

Logan Parke- Pinecrest (Wake Forest)

Nick Anderson- Christopher Columbus (Yale)

Troy Thisler- Fort Lauderdale (Cypress Bay)

Nalin Vattigunta- Oxbridge Academy (Cypress Bay)

Jim Huang’14- Jesuit (Valley)

Christian Paz- Loyola (Voices)

Lyndie Ho- Marcus (St. Mark’s)

Azam Baig- Kempner (St. Mark’s)

Sunay Nanavati- Westwood (St. Mark’s)

Joe Zaghrini- Strake Jesuit (St. Mark’s)

Yael Caplan’14- Walt Whitman (Bronx)

Taylor Amey’14- Bettendorf (Bronx)

Jacob Reiter- Brentwood (Meadows)

Sean Doherty-Powell- St. Thomas (Iowa Caucus)

Carolyn Lau’15- Bronx Science (Walt Whitman)

Ariel Shin’14- Immaculate Heart (Harvard-Westlake)

Abigail Chapman’14- Woodlands (Apple Valley)

Maddy Ober- Apple Valley (Glenbrooks)

Emily Hu- DuPont Manual (Ohio Valley)

Matthew Zhu- Hawken (Ohio Valley)

Jack Weisman- Hawken (Ohio Valley)

Amos Jeng- Byram Hills (Princeton)

Anand Balaji- Mission San Jose (Alta)

Sanika Kulkarni- Presentation (Alta)

Dhruv Walia- Lynbrook (Alta)

Mitali Mathur- Greenhill (Isidore Newman)

Ryan Teehan- Delbarton (Blake)

Omar Gaidarov- Del Mar Independent (VBT)

Rahul Raghavan- Southside (Myers Park)

Arianna Montero- Colbert (Newark)

Rebecca Gelfer- Clements (Churchill)

Dana Councilman- St. Louis Park (Omaha Westside)

Carson Horky- Brentwood (UPS)

Alex Sapadin- Snohomish (UPS)

Rakshit Garg- Milpitas (UPS)

Sophia Caldera- Walt Whitman (Lexington)

Madeline Otto- Gig Harbor (Federal Way)

Jayaram Ravi- Tahoma (Federal Way)

Julie Engel- Harvard-Westlake (Golden Desert)

Jordan Friedman- Cypress Bay (Berkeley)

Venkatesh Muppaneni- Woodlands (Harvard)

Rachana Jadala- Stony Point (Harvard)

Tomer Cherki- Scarsdale (Harvard)

Chris Jordan- Brophy (SWSDI)

Lyubov Kapko- Tempe (SWSDI)

 

Automatic Qualifiers

Carlton Bone ’14 Carlbrook

Danny DeBois’ 14-Harrison

Ram Prasad’14- La Jolla

Jim Huang ’14 New Orleans Jesuit

Adam Tomasi ’15 Sacred Heart

Leah Shapiro ‘14-St. Louis Park

 

Schools,

1. Scarsdale- 18 (Ben Ulene, Noah Thaler, Charlie Blatt, Rahul Gosain, Adam Young, Michael Bogaty, DWang, Tomer Cherki)

2. Brentwood- 17 (Jackson Lallas, Jared Paul, Micah Rosen, Jacob Reiter, Jacob Chorches, Sabrina Shammas, Carson Horky)

3. Harvard Westlake- 16 (Julie Engel, Annie Kors, Michael O’Krent, Cameron Cohen, Shelby Heitner, Nick Steele)

3. PV Peninsula- 16 (Akhil Jalan, Arjun Tambe, James Zhang)

5. Loyola-13 (Chris Kymn, Christian Paz, McKay Giller)

6. Walt Whitman- 12 (Jessica Levy, Daisy Massey, Yael Caplan, Sophia Caldera)

 

82 are qualified to the TOC