The 2017-2018 Bid List

Congratulations to everyone who bid this weekend at Bronx, St. James, and St. Marks!

4 Bids

Danielle Dosch- Immaculate Heart (Loyola, Greenhill, Presentation, St. Marks)

 

3 Bids

Ishan Bhatt- St. Andrew’s Episcopal (Greenhill, Valley, Holy Cross)

Eric Deng- San Marino (Loyola, CSU, Presentation)

Lindsey Perlman- Byram Hills (Yale, Valley, Bronx)

Ryan Younger- Brentwood (Loyola, Greenhill, Bronx)

Sebastian Williams-Gilmour (UK, Yale, Bronx)

Muhammad Khattak- Lake Highland (Yale, Valley, Bronx)

Alan George- Klein Oak (Grapevine, Greenhill, St. Marks)

Michael Gao- Law Magnet (Greenhill, Valley, St. Marks)

 

2 Bids

Jaya Nayar- Harvard-Westlake (Loyola, Greenhill)

William Coltzer- Winston Churchill (Grapevine, Greenhill)

Niko Battle- Kamiak (Loyola, Valley)

Rex Evans- Santa Monica (Loyola, Valley)

Matthew Chen- Strake Jesuit (Greenhill, Valley)

Farzaan Kaiyom – Torrey Pines (USC, Presentation)

Varun Paranjpe – Mountain View (Valley, Presentation)

Frances Zhuang- Palo Alto (Greenhill, Presentation)

Maya Arora- Cape Fear (UK, St. James)

Reed Weiler – Lexington (Valley, Bronx)

Ariel Azbel – Lake Highland (Valley, Bronx)

Indu Pandey- Harvard-Westlake (Greenhill, St. Marks)

Spencer Paul- Harvard-Westlake (Greenhill, St. Marks)

Vishan Chaudhary- Harvard-Westlake (Greenhill, St. Marks)

Anna Myers- Greenhill (Grapevine, St. Marks)

Rohith Mandavalli- Westwood (Grapevine, St. Marks)

Maya Xia- Texas Academy of Math and Science (Grapevine, St. Marks)

Chakra Jonnalagadda- Cypress Woods (Grapevine, St. Marks)

Zachary Vlessing- Pine Crest (Greenhill, St. Marks)

Shruthi Krishnan- Greenhill (Grapevine, St. Marks)

 

1 Bid

Rishabh Shah- Westwood (Grapevine)

Yoahn Wang- Cypress Woods (Grapevine)

Jugal Amodwala- Westwood (Grapevine)

Jake Davidson- Harvard-Westlake (Loyola)

Emma Blum- Brentwood (Loyola)

Vincent Liu- San Marino (Loyola)

Ronak Ahuja- Chaminade (Loyola)

 

Conal Thomas-McGinnis- WDM Valley (Greenhill)

Kyle Yuan- Collegiate (Greenhill)

Sekou Cisse- Success Academy (Greenhill)

David Min- American Heritage (Yale)

Animesh Joshi- WDM Valley (Yale)

Rohith Sudhakar- Westview (Yale)

Claire Liu- Stuyvesant (Yale)

Tiffany Chang- Phillips Academy Andover (Yale)

David Edwards – Charlotte Catholic (Myers Park)

Angus Ewington – NCSSM (Myers Park)

Lauren Cole – Harrison (Valley)

Kevin Li – Carmel Valley Independent (Valley)

Josh Herrera – Strake Jesuit (Valley)

Drew Thornburn – Strake Jesuit (Valley*)

Tori Qui – Millard North (Valley)

Michael Kurian – Dulles (Valley)

Steve Goldware – Lake Highland (Valley)

Osmane Sanogo – Newark (Holy Cross)

Sarah Pierce – Sacred Heart (Holy Cross)

Mohammad Sheikh – George Ranch (Holy Cross)

Jack Stern – North Hollywood (Presentation)

Barry He – Palo Alto (Presentation)

Samuel Troyer – Loyola (Presentation)

Ethan Massa – West Broward (Crestian)

Robby Gillespie – American Heritage (Crestian)

Russ Weas – Mountain Brook (St. James)

Carl Spana – Harrison (Bronx)

Kevin Li – Stuyvesant (Bronx)

Sachin Shah – Lake Highland (Bronx)

Carolyn Zou – Pennsbury (Bronx)

Whit Jack – Brentwood (Bronx)

Akum Kang – King (Bronx)

Jerome Nashed – Lake Highland (Bronx)

Martino Boni Beadle – Cambridge Rindge and Latin (Bronx)

Arnold Jia – Millburn (Bronx)

Arlo Weiner – Oakwood (Bronx)

Lauren Morganbesser – Harvard-Westlake (St. Marks)

Madeleine Conrad-Mogin – Immaculate Heart (St. Marks)

Nate Galang – Klein (St. Marks)

Andrew Whitaker – Montgomery (St. Marks)

Brian Zhou – Greenhill (St. Marks*)

Automatic Qualifiers

Ryan Younger- Brentwood

Brianna Aaron- Newark Science

Spencer Paul- Harvard-Westlake

Kyle Yuan- Collegiate

Lavanya Singh- Mission San Jose

Shruthi Krishnan – Greenhill

 

Team Bids

(1) Harvard-Westlake- 10 (Jaya Nayar, Spencer Paul, Jake Davidson, Indu Pandey, Vishan Chaudhary, Lauren Morganbesser)

(2) Lake Highland – 8 (Muhammad Khattak, Ari Azbel, Steve Goldware, Jerome Nashed, Sachin Shah)

(3) Immaculate Heart – 5 (Danielle Dosch, Madeleine Conrad-Mogin)

(3) Brentwood – 5 (Ryan Younger, Whit Jack, Emma Blum)

(5) Strake Jesuit – 4 (Matt Chen, Joshua Herrera, Drew Thornburn*)

(5) Greenhill – 4 (Shruthi Krishnan, Brian Zhou, Anna Myers)